8.0 Superb ( 10 Days )

Grand Auli Tour

19000 / Per person


  • Nainital, Auli, Kausani, Mussoorie

Overview

Covered under a blanket of glittering snow almost year-round, Auli is one of the most sought-after ski destinations in the world. This enchanting town in the Indian state of Uttarakhand is called ‘Auli Bhugyal’ or meadow, by the tribal people of the region. Surrounded by dense forests, Auli offers breath-taking views of the mighty Himalayas that tower over this district, like sentinels of old. Witness the stunning vision of Nanda Devi Peak, Mana Peak and Kamet Peak as the first rays of the sun hit their snow-covered slopes. Get your adrenalin pumping on the steep slopes around Auli, as you ski over the virgin snow. Experience the novelty of riding on the longest Gondola cable car ride in Asia, which covers a distance of 4 Km. Grab your snow boots and get ready to trek along some panoramic trails, while in this hill station.

Inclusion

Parking and Toll tax

Meet & greet at arrival

Pick and Drop at time of arrival/departure

Driver's allowance, Road tax and Fuel charges

Breakfast

Sightseeing by private car

 


Exclusion

Camera fee

Alcoholic / Non- Alcoholic beverages

Travel insurance

5% GST

Any Airfare / Train fare

Expenses caused by factors beyond our control like rail and flight delay,


Tour Plan

Day 1 - Pickup from Delhi Railway Station/Airport (325 Kms: 8 Hrs. Travelling to Nainital)

5:00 to 6:00 pm Arrival in Nainital and enjoy a quick and hassle-free check-in at Hotel. 6:00 to 8:00 pm Evening free to enjoy the boating at Naini Lake (At your own) & you can visit Mall Road for shopping. 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 2 - Nainital Sightseeing

7:00 to 9:00 am Breakfast at Hotel. 9:00 to 2:00 pm Lake Tour Bhimtal, Naukuchia Tal, Sat Tal, Hanuman Temple, Golu Devta Temple at Gorhakhal. 4:00 to 7:00 pm Evening Nainital Sightseeing such as Nainia Devi Temple, Naini Lake, Tibetan Market, Raj Bhawan, St. John's Church, Land's End, Zoo Gardens, Snow View Point, Cave Garden, as per your time & comfort.

Day 3 - Nainital to Kausani (120 kms. - 5 Hrs. Travelling to reach Kausani)

7:00 to 9:00 am Breakfast at Hotel. 9:00 to 12:00 pm Start journey to Chaukori covering sightseeing of Birthi Fall. 2:00 to 7:00 pm Visit Gandhi Ji Ashram, Anashakti Ashram, Kausani Tea Estate, Lukshmi Ashram, Sumitrananadan Pant Gallery and visit Sun set at View Point as per your time & comfort. 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 4 - Kausani to Auli (200 Kms : 8 Hrs. Travelling to Auli)

7:00 to 9:00 pm Breakfast at Hotel. 5:00 to 7:00 pm Explore the Beauty of Auli. 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 5 - Auli Sightseeing

7:00 to 9:00 pm Breakfast at Hotel. 11:00 to 5:00 pm sightseeing such as Gurson Meadows etc. 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 6 - Auli to Chopta (145 km. 5 -6 hrs. Drive for Chopta)

7:00 to 9:00 pm Breakfast at Hotel. 5:00 to 7:00 pm Evening free to enjoy the beauty of Chopta. 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 7 - Auli to Rishikesh (260 kms. - 9 Hrs. Travelling to reach Rishikesh)

7:00 to 9:00 pm Breakfast at Hotel. 9:00 to 5:00 pm Full day travelling. 5:00 to 8:00 pm Rishikesh Sightseeing such as Bharat Mandir, Omkaranand Ashram, Tirvani Ghat along with the evening Aarti. 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 8 - Haridwar to Mussoorie (80 Kms : 2:30 Hrs. Travelling to Mussoorie)

7:00 to 9:00 am Breakfast at Hotel. 10:00 to 3:00 pm Start Journey to Mussoorie by covering the Sightseeing of Dehradun include, Sai Baba Mandir, Prakasheshwar Mahadev Mandir and Malsi Deer Park. 4:00 to 7:00 pm Free to visit mall Road. 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 9 - Mussoorie Sightseeing

7:00 to 9:00 am Breakfast at Hotel. 10:00 to 6:00 pm visit Kampty Fall (15 kms from Mussoorie on the Yamunotri Road is the most fascinating and the biggest water fall, Kempty Fall is located in a beautiful valley of Mussoorie.) Company Garden, Mall Road, Rope Way (One can enjoy a thrilling ropeway ride to Gun Hill, the second highest peak of Mussoorie - 2122 mts; the peak offers a panoramic view of the Himalayan ranges.) 8:00 to 10:00 pm Dinner at Hotel.

Day 10 - Check Out from Mussoorie (265 Kms: 7 Hrs. Travelling to Delhi)

7:00 to 9:00 am Breakfast at Hotel. Reaching at Airport by having Sweet Memoires in mind and lots of love.


Related Packages

Quick Links

Adventure Tour | Group Tour | Couple Tour | Honeymoon Tours | Holiday Tour | Group Tour | Weekend Tours |
Ooty | South Temple Tour | Himachal Packages | Gujarat Packages | Kashmir Packages | Shirdi Packages | Goa Holidays | Uttarakhand Tours | Dubai Packages | Maldives Packages | Bali Tour Packages | Sikkim Packages | Kerala | Chardham 2022 | Ayodhya Kashi Varansi | Nepal |